Our Achievements
Total Achievements : 56
Pages


Event : Khel-Mahakumbh 2019 ( Block level sports competition)
Event Venue : Sports Stadium,Rudrapur
Event Date : 4th Dec, 2019
Description : Khel-Mahakumbh 2019 (Block Level sports Competiton) was held in sports Stadium, Rudrapur. Winners of Relay Race (4x100m). 1. Pranjal Arya (VIII-A), 2. Sana Khan (VII-A), 3. Parakh Negi (VI-A), 4. Sakshi Bisht (VI-A).
Event : CANVAS 2K19 'SHADES OF TALENT
Event Venue : Faculty of management Kumaun University Nainital, Bhimtal
Event Date : 20th Nov, 2019
Description : Faculty of management Kumaun University Nainital, Bhimtal, Conducted CANVAS 2K19 'SHADES OF TALENT'. Winners of Badminton Match. 1. Abhishek Giri, 2.Swati Sabbarwal, 3. Neha Gangwar, 4. Vipul Kumar.
Event : CBSE Athletics Cluster meet - 2019
Event Venue : Blue Birds International school, Mandi Dhanaura
Event Date : 21st Oct, 2019
Description : Students were felicitated for participating in CBSE Athletics Cluster meet - 2019, hosted by Blue Birds International school, Mandi Dhanaura from 19th October to 21st October 2019. Winners of Competition. Anand Swaroop Saxena (Coach). Rahul Joshi (X-A) Paras Singh Airee (X-A) Jatin Abhishek (XI-B) Gurmeet Singh (XII-A) Abhishek Dusad (XII-A) Rahul Sadhu (XII-A)
Event : 18th Senior Women Uttarakhand State Kabaddi Championship
Event Venue : Kaladungi(Nainital)
Event Date : 2nd Oct, 2019
Description :

Swati Sabbarwal of Class XI-B  participated in 18th Senior Women Uttarakhand State Kabaddi Championship, held at Ramlila Ground, Kaladungi (Nainital) and got First position.

Event : 3rd SUB JUNIOR,JUNIOR & SENIOR NATIONAL GAMES-2019(BADMINTON)
Event Venue : AGRA COLLEGE,AGRA
Event Date : 7th Jun, 2019
Description :

Vipul Kumar participated in  3rd SUB JUNIOR, JUNIOR & SENIOR NATIONAL GAMES-2019(BADMINTON) held in AGRA COLLEGE, AGRA (UP) and got First position in Under-19 Man Category.

Event : CBSE XIX CLUSTER UNDER-19 KABADDI COMPETITION
Event Venue : Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Event Date : 7th Sep, 2018
Description :

St. Mary’s Students participated in the CBSE XIX CLUSTER UNDER-19 KABADDI COMPETITION held at Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh and won the trophy.

Participants are: Sheetal Gupta, Neha Kumari, Sakshi Mishra, Khushi Yadav, Swati Sabharwal, Ankita Saxena, Rashi Dhiman, Anushka Rai, Amritpal kaur, Prabhjot Kaur, Rajni Singh.

 

Event : XVII TSKL (Traditional Shotokan Karate Sangh of India) All India Karate Championship
Event Venue : Floric Farms Sector-73 Noida (U.P.)
Event Date : 5th Jan, 2018
Description :

Arshita Pal of Class III  participated in XVII TSKL All India Karate Championship, held at Floric Farms Sector-73 Noida (U.P.) and got First position in “45 kg” Sub Junior Individual Kumite

Event : XVII TSKL (Traditional Shotokan Karate Sangh of India) All India Karate Championship
Event Venue : Floric Farms Sector-73 Noida (U.P.)
Event Date : 5th Jan, 2018
Description :

Medhansh Singh of Class III  participated in XVII TSKL All India Karate Championship, held at Floric Farms Sector-73 Noida (U.P.) and got achievement in “35 kg” Sub Junior Individual Kumite.

Event : 2nd Shaheed Udham Singh Memorial Open Cup Karate Championship - 2017
Event Venue : District Youth Welfare Department, Indoor Hall, Rudrapur (U.S.N)
Event Date : 26th Dec, 2017
Description :

Bhavishya Chakraborty of Class II participated in 2nd Shaheed Udham Singh Memorial Open Cup Karate Championship 2017, held at District Youth Welfare Department, Indoor Hall, Rudrapur (U.S.N) and got First position in “20 kg, 8 year ” Age/Weight category.

Event : 1st Inter District Karate Championship Nanakmatta 2017
Event Venue : Rhiat Banquet Hall, Hotel City Center, Nanakmatta
Event Date : 5th Nov, 2017
Description :

Arshita of Class 3rd participated in “1st Inter District Karate Championship Nanakmatta 2017”, held at Rhiat Banquet Hall, Hotel City Center, Nanakmatta on 5th November 2017 and got the second position in “7-9 years female Individual” .

Event : 1st Inter District Karate Championship Nanakmatta 2017
Event Venue : Rhiat Banquet Hall, Hotel City Center, Nanakmatta
Event Date : 5th Nov, 2017
Description :

Medhansh Singh of Class 3rd participated in “1st Inter District Karate Championship Nanakmatta 2017”, held at Rhiat Banquet Hall, Hotel City Center, Nanakmatta on 5th November 2017 and got the third  position in “7-9 years male Individual” . 

Event : “SAY NO TO DRUGS” YOUTH CONCLAVE- 2017
Event Venue : PAC Rudrapur, Uttarakhand
Event Date : 14th Aug, 2017
Description :

Vinay Singh of Class 10th participated in “SAY NO TO DRUGS” YOUTH CONCLAVE 2017, Conducted by PAC Rudrapur, Udham Singh Nagar Uttarakhand on 14th August 2017 and won the first prize in Poster and Painting Competition.

Pages
Total Achievements : 56